Gene Stratton-Porter (1863 - 1924)

Name
Gene Stratton-Porter
Birth Name
Geneva Grace Stratton
Birth Date
Monday, August 17, 1863 A.D.
Date of Death
Saturday, December 6, 1924 A.D.
Age
61
Nationality

Description

Gene Stratton-Porter (b. August 17, 1863 as Geneva Grace Stratton; d. December 6, 1924) was an American author.

About | Privacy Policy & Terms of Service | DMCA | Contact | | Blog | Feedback | API

© 2015–2017 - Jacob P. Silvia. WhatCharacter™ and WhatCharacter.com™ are trademarks of Jacob P. Silvia. Software version 1.0.6402.14658