Francis of Assisi (c.1181 - 1226)

Name
Francis of Assisi
Birth Name
Giovanni di Pietro di Bernardone
Birth Date
1181
Birth Location
Date of Death
Saturday, October 3, 1226 A.D.
Location of Death
Age
45
Nationality
Aliases
Saint Francis Francis Bernardone of Assisi Francesco di Bernardone Francesco Francis
About | Privacy Policy & Terms of Service | DMCA | Contact | | Blog | Feedback | API

© 2015–2017 - Jacob P. Silvia. WhatCharacter™ and WhatCharacter.com™ are trademarks of Jacob P. Silvia. Software version 1.0.6292.24850