H. L. Mencken (1880 - 1956)

Name
H. L. Mencken
Birth Name
Henry Louis Mencken
Birth Date
Sunday, September 12, 1880 A.D.
Date of Death
Sunday, January 29, 1956 A.D.
Age
75
Nationality
About | Privacy Policy & Terms of Service | DMCA | Contact | | Blog | Feedback | API

© 2015–2017 - Jacob P. Silvia. WhatCharacter™ and WhatCharacter.com™ are trademarks of Jacob P. Silvia. Software version 1.0.6402.14658