Oliver Hardy (1892 - 1957)

Oliver Hardy

Name
Oliver Hardy
Birth Name
Norvell Hardy
Legal Name
Oliver Norvell Hardy
Birth Date
Friday, January 8, 1892 A.D.
Date of Death
Wednesday, August 7, 1957 A.D.
Age
65
Nationality
Aliases
O. N. Hardy Babe Hardy

Description

Oliver Norvell "Babe" Hardy (b. January 08, 1892 as Norvell Hardy; d. August 07, 1957) was an American actor best know for his appearance in the Laurel and Hardy films.

Performances

Director: Arthur Hotaling
Reggie Kewp as O. N. Hardy Short Film / en / US
Director: Frank Griffin
Cassidy as Babe Hardy Short Film / en / US
Good Cider (1914)
Director: John A. Murphy
Hiram as Babe Hardy Short Film / en / US
Director: Arthur Hotaling
Mr. Jones as Babe Hardy Short Film / en / US
Director: Frank Griffin
Daniel Cassidy as Babe Hardy Short Film / en / US

Spouses


About | Privacy Policy & Terms of Service | DMCA | Contact | | Blog | Feedback | API

© 2015–2017 - Jacob P. Silvia. WhatCharacter™ and WhatCharacter.com™ are trademarks of Jacob P. Silvia. Software version 1.0.6355.30234