L. Frank Baum (1856 - 1919)

Name
L. Frank Baum
Birth Name
Lyman Frank Baum
Birth Date
Thursday, May 15, 1856 A.D.
Date of Death
Tuesday, May 6, 1919 A.D.
Age
62
Nationality

Appearances

Author: L. Frank Baum
Mentioned Novel / en / US

Contributions

Parents

Cynthia Ann Baum (1820-1905)
Benjamin Ward Baum (1821-1887)

Spouses

Maud Gage Baum (1861-1953)
1882-1919

Children

Frank Joslyn Baum (1883-1958)
Robert Stanton Baum (1886-1958)
Harry Neal Baum (1889-1967)
Kenneth Gage Baum (1891-1953)

About | Privacy Policy & Terms of Service | DMCA | Contact | | Blog | Feedback | API

© 2015–2017 - Jacob P. Silvia. WhatCharacter™ and WhatCharacter.com™ are trademarks of Jacob P. Silvia. Software version 1.0.6355.30234