WhatCharacter
Name
Julia Duckworth
Birth Name
Julia Prinsep Jackson
Date of Birth
1846
Date of Death
May 1895 A.D.
Age
49

Spouses

Herbert Duckworth (1833-1870)
Leslie Stephen (1832-1904)
1878 -1895
Author: "An Agnostic's Apology" (1903)

Children

Vanessa Bell (1879-1961)
Thoby Stephen (1880-1906)
Virginia Woolf (1882-1941)
Author: To the Lighthouse (1927)
Adrian Stephen (1883-1948)