WhatCharacter
Name
Leonard Hobhouse
Birth Name
Leonard Trelawny Hobhouse
Date of Birth
Thursday, September 8, 1864 A.D.
Date of Death
Friday, June 21, 1929 A.D.
Age
64
Nationality
UK
Aliases
Mr. Hobhouse


Description

Leonard Trelawny Hobhouse (b. September 8, 1864; d. June 21, 1929) was an British politicial theorist and sociologist.


Links