WhatCharacter
Name
Moses
Date of Birth
c. 1391 B.C.
Date of Death
c. 1271 B.C.
Age
~120
Nationality
IL
Aliases
Infant Moses Young Moses


Description

Moses was a major prophet of the Abrahamic religions. He is known for rescuing the Israelites from slavery at the hands of the Egyptians as well as codifying Hebrew law.


Links