Michel de Montaigne (1533 - 1592)

Name
Michel de Montaigne
Birth Name
Michel Eyquem de Montaigne
Birth Date
Tuesday, February 28, 1533 A.D.
Date of Death
Sunday, September 13, 1592 A.D.
Age
59
Nationality
About | Privacy Policy & Terms of Service | DMCA | Contact | | Blog | Feedback | API

© 2015–2017 - Jacob P. Silvia. WhatCharacter™ and WhatCharacter.com™ are trademarks of Jacob P. Silvia. Software version 1.0.6402.14658