Moses (c.1391 B.C. - c.1271 B.C.)

Moses

Name
Moses
Birth Date
1391 B.C.
Date of Death
1271 B.C.
Age
120
Nationality
Aliases
Infant Moses Young Moses

Description

Moses was a major prophet of the Abrahamic religions. He is known for rescuing the Israelites from slavery at the hands of the Egyptians as well as codifying Hebrew law.

Appearances

Book of Exodus (c.400 B.C.)
Inferno (1320)
Author: Dante Alighieri
Mentioned Canticle / it / IT
Author: Durant Drake
Mentioned Philosophy / en / US
Author: C. S. Lewis
Mentioned Theology / en / UK
Director: Cecil B. DeMille
as Infant Moses Fraser Heston (1955) Film / en / US

About | Privacy Policy & Terms of Service | DMCA | Contact | | Blog | Feedback | API

© 2015–2017 - Jacob P. Silvia. WhatCharacter™ and WhatCharacter.com™ are trademarks of Jacob P. Silvia. Software version 1.0.6402.14658