WhatCharacter
Name
Francis of Assisi
Birth Name
Giovanni di Pietro di Bernardone
Date of Birth
c. 1181
Birth Location
Date of Death
Saturday, October 3, 1226 A.D.
Death Location
Age
~45
Nationality
IT
Aliases
Francesco Francesco di Bernardone Francis Francis Bernardone of Assisi Saint Francis