WhatCharacter
Name
Hippolyte Rossignol
Birth Name
Joseph Hippolyte Rossignol
Date of Birth
Sunday, July 30, 1837 A.D.
Date of Death
Thursday, November 27, 1919 A.D.
Age
82
Nationality
FR
Aliases
Dr. Rossignol

Parents

Jean Rossignol (1813-1881)
Joséphine Franon (1816-1892)

Spouse

Marie Guillaume (1846-1925)
1865

Children

Paul Rossignol (1866-1948)
Lucien Rossignol (1870-1940)