Name
Samuel Beckett
Birth Name
Samuel Barclay Beckett
Date of Birth
Friday, April 13, 1906 A.D.
Date of Death
Friday, December 22, 1989 A.D.
Age
83
Nationality
IE
Aliases
Beckett


Description

Samuel Barclay Beckett (born April 13, 1906 in Foxrock, Dublin, Ireland; died December 22, 1989 in Paris, France at the age of 83) was an Irish novelist and playwright.


Links

Spouse