Name
Karen Blixen
Birth Name
Karen Christenze Dinesen
Legal Name
Karen Christenze von Blixen-Finecke
Date of Birth
Friday, April 17, 1885 A.D.
Date of Death
Friday, September 7, 1962 A.D.
Age
77
Nationality
DK