Name
George Darwin
Birth Name
George Howard Darwin
Date of Birth
Wednesday, July 9, 1845 A.D.
Date of Death
Saturday, December 7, 1912 A.D.
Age
67
Nationality
EN

Links

Parent

Charles Darwin (1809-1882)
Author: On the Origin of Species (1859)

Child