Name
Alan Young
Birth Name
Angus Young
Date of Birth
Wednesday, November 19, 1919 A.D.
Date of Death
Thursday, May 19, 2016 A.D.
Age
96
Nationality
US CA UK


Description

Alan Young (b. November 19, 1919 as Angus Young; d. May 19, 2016) was a British-born American/Canadian actor. He is best known for his role of Wilbur Post in Mister Ed and for voicing Scrooge McDuck in DuckTales.


Links