Name
Maurice Wiggin
Birth Name
Maurice Samuel Wiggin
Date of Birth
1912
Date of Death
1986
Age
74
Nationality
EN


Description

Maurice Wiggin was the angling correspondent for the Sunday Times in the 1940s.