WhatCharacter

Rabindranath Tagore (1861-1941)

রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর

Name
Rabindranath Tagore
Birth Name
Rabindranath Thakur
Date of Birth
Tuesday, May 7, 1861 A.D.
Date of Death
Thursday, August 7, 1941 A.D.
Age
80
Nationality
IN