WhatCharacter
Name
Jane Henson
Birth Name
Jane Ann Nebel
Legal Name
Jane Ann Henson
Date of Birth
Saturday, June 16, 1934 A.D.
Date of Death
Tuesday, April 2, 2013 A.D.
Age
78
Nationality
US

Spouse

Jim Henson (1936-1990)
1959
Director: The Dark Crystal (1982)