WhatCharacter
Name
Elizabeth Gaskell
Birth Name
Elizabeth Cleghorn Stevenson
Legal Name
Elizabeth Cleghorn Gaskell
Date of Birth
Saturday, September 29, 1810 A.D.
Date of Death
Sunday, November 12, 1865 A.D.
Age
55
Nationality
UK