WhatCharacter
Name
Frances Hodgson Burnett
Birth Name
Frances Eliza Hodgson
Legal Name
Frances Eliza Hodgson Burnett
Date of Birth
Saturday, November 24, 1849 A.D.
Date of Death
Wednesday, October 29, 1924 A.D.
Age
74
Nationality
GB