Name
Cynthia Ann Baum
Birth Name
Cynthia Ann Stanton
Date of Birth
Saturday, October 28, 1820 A.D.
Date of Death
1905
Age
84

Spouse

Benjamin Ward Baum (1821-1887)

Children

Hattie Neal (1846-1923)
Dedication: Dorothy and the Wizard in Oz (1908)
L. Frank Baum (1856-1919)
Playwright: The Maid of Arran (1882)