WhatCharacter
Name
Aldous Huxley
Birth Name
Aldous Leonard Huxley
Date of Birth
Thursday, July 26, 1894 A.D.
Date of Death
Friday, November 22, 1963 A.D.
Age
69
Nationality
GB

Links

Parents

Spouses

Maria Nys (1899-1955)
1912
Laura Huxley (1911-2007)
1956

Child

Matthew Huxley (1920-2005)